February 27, 2020

Nadine Coyle Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 15, 2018

Other Name: Nadine Elizabeth Louise Coyle, Nadine
Other Professions: Songwriter Television Actress Model Entrepreneur Musician

Nadine Coyle Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


34 years, 8 months, 12 days old age Nadine Coyle will turn 35 on 15 June, 2020. Only 3 months, 18 days, 12 hours, 19 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nadine Coyle has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%

Short Biography

Nadine Coyle was born on 15-06-1985 in Derry, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom. She is an Irish Singer, Songwriter, Television Actress, Model, Entrepreneur & Musician.

Nadine Coyle Wiki Link

Nadine Coyle Complete Bio & Career

Well-known as an Irish singer, songwriter, actress, and a model, recognized Nadine Coyle rose to fame in the 2000s. She was a part of the group Girls Aloud which built a fortune of 30 million euros. She has achieved 20 consecutive singles in the United Kingdom’s top ten singles. She even won the Best Single award in 2009 for the song “The Promise”.

Her parents state recognisedCoyle’s talent when she was a mere age of two years. Her early career began by recording a demo CD which was distributed to Louis Walsh and The Late Late Show. Coyle’s girl band was created in 2002 which consisted of the four other members which were Cheryl Tweedy, Sarah Harding, Nicola Roberts, and Kimberley Walsh. The debut single of the group was the Christmas number one of that year. In 2003, the girls’ first album was released called Sound of the Underground. The musical style of the group is pop but they have also included electropop and dance-pop in their albums. The group decided on a hiatus so the girls could pursue solo projects.

The first solo appearance of Coyle was “Love Me for a Reason” with Boyzone. She released her solo debut album in 2010 which was called Insatiable. This album consisted of working with various songwriters and producers throughout its development including Desmond Child, Steve Booker, and William Orbit. As of 2015, the singer is planning to record a second album and signing with a major label.

Nadine Coyle Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Nadine Coyle currently lives in California and has a wealth estimated to be at 6 million euros. She has a baby with Jason Bell who is a football player and her ex-fiance.

Life's Important Dates Of Nadine Coyle

Nadine Coyle Popularity on Social Media