October 05, 2022

Nadira Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 4, 2018

Short Biography

Nadira was born on 05-12-193 in Baghdad, Iraq. She was an Indian Film Actress.


Other Name: Florence Ezekiel Nadira
Appearance: Bollywood

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Nadira died on 09-02-2006 in Mumbai in the state of Maharastra, India. She died at the age of 73 due to prolonged illness.

DEATHDAY 9 February,2006 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE Mumbai, Maharashtra
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Nadira

Nadira Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Nadira was 73 years 2 months & 4 days old age.