October 29, 2020

Nagesh Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 17, 2017

Short Biography

Nagesh was born on 27-08-1933 in Dharapuram, Tirupur in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He was an Indian Film Actor & Comedian who mainly remembered for his work in Tamil, Telugu, Kannada, Malayalam & Hindi Cinemas.


Other Name: Cheyur Krishna Rao Nageshwaran
Other Professions: Comedian
Appearance: Tamil Telugu Kannada Malayalam Bollywood
Nagesh Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Nagesh died on 31-01-2009 at age of 75 in Chennai in Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. During the late 1970s and early 1980s, his health was not good due to chain smoking and heavy drinking. He died due to diabetes and a heart disease.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
31 January, 2009 (Friday) Chennai, Tamil Nadu India

Nagesh Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Nagesh's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Nagesh

Nagesh Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Nagesh was 75 years, 5 months & 4 days old age.