Nagma Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Nagma

# 513 | Most Popular #36 |    Like
Profile Views : 2283
BIRTHDAY 25 December, 1974
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 43 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Capricorn
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 58 kg
in Pounds- 127.87 lbs
Last Updated on : December 25, 2017

Other Name: Nandita Arvind Morarji, Nagma Sadanah, Nagma Morarji
More Professions : Politician

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

43 years, 4 months, 29 days old age Nagma will turn 44 on 25 December, 2018. Only 7 months, 4 hours, 41 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Wednesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nagma has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%

About   Edit

Nagma, from the real name Nandita Arvind Moraji, is a popular Indian actress who has worked in almost every Film industry of India including, Telugu, Tamil, Hindi, Malayalam, Kannada, Bengali, Punjabi, Marathi and Bhojpuri Cinema. She was born on 25-12-1974 in Mumbai, India.

Career

A popular actress, Nagma has earned a lot of name and fame herself in the two-decade-long career. Her actual name is Nandita Arvind Morarjii. She has acted in the industry till the year 2007. She is one of those actresses, who has worked in a variety of Indian languages, making the audience of every region and religion feel her presence in the industry.
 
She has always been highly praised for her acting skills and the roles she played in varied movies. She has been a prominent part of the Telugu and Tamil Film industry, though she achieved great success in the Hindi film industry, but she shifted her focus to the south movies, because of her interest.
 
Yalgaar, Baaghi- a rebel for love, Kadhalan, Lal Badshah, Chal Mere Bhai, Parinam, Dulha Milal Dildar, Ganga, Raja Thakur, Panditji Bataayina Biyaah Kab Hoii, Ek Jind Ek Jaan, are few of the movies, where the actress enacted and showcased her caliber. She has also won many awards for her performances in various movies.
 
Nagma has also been associated with the political parties for the social welfare of the poor people. She has been associated with Indian National Congress and is often seen speaking on rallies.  She also started her own boutique in Bandra, Mumbai in 2000. However, she was left with no choice but to shut it down as her father was battling few health problems and she had to take care of him. 


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Nagma's family, relatives;

She was born to Arvind Pratapsinh Morarji and Sama Kazi. After her parents divorced, she stayed with her mother and her step father Chander Sadanah. She has two half sisters named Radhika Sadanaha and Jothika. She also has three half brothers named Yuvraj, Suraj and Dhanraj.    

 

Body Measurements

Breast Size 35
Waist Size 30
Hip Size 36
Body Figure 35-30-36
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Dark Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Mumbai
Nationality Indian
Religion Christian
Address Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
School N/A
College N/A
Qualification Graduate
Hobbies Dancing and Reading
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut Baaghi: A Rebel for Love (1990)
Best Movies Ek Rishtaa: The Bond of Love (2001) and Ab Tumhare Hawale Watan Saathiyo (2004)

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • In addition to Hindu and regional language films, she has also worked in a Chinese film.
  • She is a huge admirer of Rahul Gandhi and he is the reason she joined INC (Indian National Congress).

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays