September 22, 2020

Naman Ojha Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 16, 2017

Naman Ojha Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Naman Ojha was born on 20-07-1983 in Ujjain in the state of Madhya Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Cricket Player.


Other Name: Naman Vinaykumar Ojha
Naman Ojha Wiki Link

Naman Ojha Complete Bio & Career

Naman Ojha is a first class Indian cricketer. He was born in the Ujjain and he is a wicket keeper batsman. He is a right-handed batsman. He played his first Test debut against Srilanka in the year 2015. He made his entry in the Indian Premier League in the year 2009 from the Rajasthan Royals team. He played at the opening position in the Rajasthan Royals team. He played some of the fantastic innings and made big scores. In the year 2016, he was the skipper of the India A team for the match against Australia.
 
His innings against East Zone in the Deodhar Trophy is really worth remembering. He has scored striking 65 runs not out for his team Central Zone, which finally led to the victory of the Central Zone team. His astonishing batting style has really impressed the selectors. He easily got selected for the test matches in the Indian team when Dhoni took retirement from the from the Test cricket. He has still not made a position in the team and he gets the entry in the team when Saha is not in the game.
 
Until now Naman Ojha has scored more than 20 centuries in the first-class cricket matches and his highest score is 219 runs.  His value in IPL has also increased considerably where he was auctioned with Rs. 83 lakhs in the Sunrisers Hyderabad team. He has a very good IPL career, where he has scored 1553 total runs from 112 matches with the strike rate of 118 and the average of 20. He has scored a total of 6 half centuries.
 
Off the field, he likes listening music. He is a great fan of listening classical songs.

Naman Ojha Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He is married to Ankita Sharma and he has a daughter named Aanya.

Life's Important Dates Of Naman Ojha

Naman Ojha Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

37 years, 2 months, 2 days old age Naman Ojha will turn 38 on 20 July, 2021. Only 9 months, 27 days, 23 hours, 27 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Naman Ojha has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 6
    16%