Nanabhau Patole Biography, Age, Wife, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Nanabhau Patole

#105 | Most Popular #0 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 5 June, 1963
BIRTH PLACE Lakhani , Bhandara , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 55 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 183 cm
in meters- 1.83 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 80 kg
in Pounds- 176.37 lbs
Last Updated on : March 14, 2019

Other Name: Nana Falgunrao Patole, Nana Patole, Nanabhau

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

55 years, 9 months, 19 days old age. Nanabhau Patole will turn 56 on 05 June, 2019. Only 2 months, 11 days, 14 hours, 58 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Wednesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nanabhau Patole has celebrated the total number of 55 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 55
    55
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%

Biography   Edit

Nanabhau Patole was born on 05-06-1963 in Lakhani, Bhandara in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Politician.

Career

Nanabhau Patole began his political journey with Congress. He was elected MLA from Bhandara district for the first time in 1999. In 2008, he left Congress and joined hands with the BJP. He was made Maharashtra State secretary general by BJP’s state head Nitin Gadkari. He was highly popular among OBC’s and farmers of his district. He was interested in State politics but looking at his popularity, he was given the Lok Sabha Ticket from Bhandara-Gondiya. He was up against stalwart NCP leader Praful Patel and still managed to win it with a difference of around 1.5 lakh votes.
 
He though felt neglected many a times and thus resigned from the Lok Sabha and finally joined Congress in 2018. Looking at his popularity even congress handed him the Lok Sabha ticket for the 2019 general elections. He will be contesting from the same constituency but on Congress ticket this time.


Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to Shri Falgunrao and Smt. Meera. He is married to Smt. Mangla since 1991 and together the couple is blessed with a son and 2 daughters.   

Body Measurements

Skin Colour Wheatish
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Bhandara, Maharashtra
Religion Hindu
Address Sakoli, Distt. Bhandara, Maharashtra, India
School N/A
College Manohar Bhai Patel, Sakoli, Maharashtra
Qualification Post Graduate
Hobbies Reading
Marital Status Married
Debut MLA (1999)
Salary N/A
Net Worth INR 1.27 Crores (2014)
Official Website N/A
Contact Number Tel : (07186) 237171
Mobile : 09823733555, 09013869259
Email nanapatole.sansad.nic.in
nanapatole.gmail.com

Collections

Car Collections Mahindra Scorpio

Favourites

Favorite Sport Cricket
Favorite Politician Indira Gandhi

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Nanabhau Patole

  • He switched from Congress to BJP in 2008 and then again switched from BJP to Congress in 2018.
  • It was under his leadership that BJP won Zilla Parishad election in his Gondalia and Bhandara districts of Maharashtra.
  • He was one of the rebel MP'S from BJP who spoke against the party after he was sidelined on various occasions.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays