August 08, 2020

Nanaji Deshmukh (Activist) Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 12, 2019

Short Biography

Nanaji Deshmukh was born on 11-10-1916 in Hingoli in the state of Maharashtra, India. He was an Indian Activist, Social Worker & Politician who belonged to Bharatiya Janta Party (BJP).


Other Name: Chandikadas Amritrao Deshmukh
Other Professions: Social Worker Politician
Nanaji Deshmukh Wiki Link

Nanaji Deshmukh Popular Videos

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Vibhushan Civilian Award 1999 Social Work
Bharat Ratna Civilian Award 2019 Social Work

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 27-02-2010 in Satna in the state of Madhya Pradesh, India at the of 93. 

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
27 February, 2010 (Thursday) Satna, Madhya Pradesh India

Nanaji Deshmukh Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Amritrao DeshmukhRajabai Amritrao Deshmukh in a Brahmin family.

Life's Important Dates Of Nanaji Deshmukh

Nanaji Deshmukh Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Nanaji Deshmukh was 93 years, 4 months & 16 days old age.