Nanaji Deshmukh (Activist) Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Nanaji Deshmukh

#104 | Most Popular #0 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 11 October, 1916
BIRTH PLACE Kadoli , Hingoli , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (2010) 93 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : February 12, 2019

Other Name: Chandikadas Amritrao Deshmukh
Other Professions : Social Worker Politician

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

Nanaji Deshmukh was 93 years, 4 months & 16 days old age.



Biography   Edit

Nanaji Deshmukh was born on 11-10-1916 in Hingoli in the state of Maharashtra, India. He was an Indian Activist, Social Worker & Politician who belonged to Bharatiya Janta Party (BJP).

Awards Receipt

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Vibhushan Civilian Award 1999 Social Work
Bharat Ratna Civilian Award 2019 Social Work

Death Info

He died on 27-02-2010 in Satna in the state of Madhya Pradesh, India at the of 93. 

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
27 February, 2010 Satna, Madhya Pradesh India


Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to Amritrao DeshmukhRajabai Amritrao Deshmukh in a Brahmin family.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays