October 19, 2020

Nancy Ajram Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 16, 2018

Nancy Ajram Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Nancy Ajram was born on 16-05-1983 in Achrafieh, Beirut, Lebanon. She is a Lebanese Singer, Recording Artist & Philanthropist.


Other Name: Nancy Nabil Ajram
Other Professions: Recording Artist Philanthropist
Nancy Ajram Wiki Link

Nancy Ajram Complete Bio & Career

Ajram appeared in two televised singing contests when she was eight years old. When she was twelve, she appeared on Nujum al-Mustaqbal (Stars of the future), a popular variety show, where she won a gold medal. She began at this time to focus on voice and theory lessons, and at age eighteen she released her first album, Mihtajlak (I need you).
 
She was then accepted, apparently a major accomplishment, as a member of the Syndicate of Professional Artists in Lebanon. Three years after her first album she released a second, Uyunak Anni (Take your eyes off me). 
 
During the 2006 war between Israel and Hizbullah, Ajram refused to leave Lebanon. She wrote a patriotic song, “Lebanon Ya Habib al-Umur” (Lebanon my love) as a tribute, and to “express her grief over the horror her dear country is experiencing while Israeli forces are killing so many innocent civilians, destroying the core of Lebanon.” Ajram also cancelled her concerts in Syria, Egypt, and the United Arab Emirates on Valentine’s Day 2006 to commemorate the one-year anniversary of the assassination of the former Lebanese Prime Minister RAFIQ HARIRI.

Nancy Ajram Family, Relatives and Other Relations

In September 2008, Nancy married Dr Fadi Hachem after a three-year relationship. The couple is blessed with a girl named "Mila".

Life's Important Dates Of Nancy Ajram

Nancy Ajram Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

37 years, 5 months, 3 days old age Nancy Ajram will turn 38 on 16 May, 2021. Only 6 months, 26 days, 2 hours, 16 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nancy Ajram has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%