June 26, 2022

Nancy Reagan Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 7, 2018

Short Biography

Nancy Reagan was born on 06-06-1921 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. She was an American Film Actress, President & Autobiographer.


Other Name: Nancy Davis Reagan, Anne Frances Robbins, Nancy Davis
Other Professions: President Autobiographer
Appearance: Hollywood

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Nancy Reagan died on 06-03-2016 in Santa Monica, Los Angeles, California, United States at the age of 94 due to Congestive Heart Failure.

DEATHDAY 6 March,2016 (Sunday)
DEATH PLACE Santa Monica, Los Angeles, California
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Nancy Reagan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Nancy Reagan's family, relatives;
Husband Ronald Reagan
Son Ron Reagan
Daughter Patti Davis

Life's Important Dates Of Nancy Reagan

Nancy Reagan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Nancy Reagan was 94 years 9 months & 0 day old age.