January 23, 2022

Nancy Sinatra Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 1, 2018

Nancy Sinatra Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Nancy Sinatra was born on 08-06-1940 in Jersey City in the state of New Jersey, United States. She is an American Singer, Film Actress, Television Actress, Songwriter & Musician.


Other Name: Nancy Sandra Sinatra
Other Professions: Film Actress Television Actress Songwriter Musician
Appearance: Hollywood

Nancy Sinatra Complete Bio & Career

Daughter of a famous singer Frank Sinatra, Nancy Sinatra is an American singer and actress. Her genres are Rock, pop, and country. She began her career in the year 1957 in December on her father’s ABC-Tv variety series.
 
She studied at the University of California, Los Angeles on music, dance and voice. She made her professional debut on her father’s television series The Frank Sinatra Timex Show: Welcome Home Elvis, in 1960.
 
Lee Hazlewood has a big hand on making Nancy a successful singer. Lee helped Nancy to boost her singing career. The famous “Some Velvet Morning” is of their successful work together.
 
She is also an actress. She shared the screen with Elvis Persley in the movie Speedway, and Petr Fonda in the movie The Wild Angles. One of her hits written by Hazelwood received three Grammy Award nomination and was awarded the Gold Disc for the same. Her duet with her father “Somethin’ Stupid” received a Grammy Award for the Record of the Year.
 
Her biggest hit was a cover song ‘Jackson’. ‘You Only Live Twice’ a theme song for James Bond was sung by her in the year 1967. The US soldiers designated her song “These Boots Are Made for Walkin’” as their anthem.
 
By the mid of 1975, she started releasing singles on Private Stock. Her musical started from the 1966 and the latest was in 2013. Her first film was “For Those Who Think Young” in the year 1964 and her last film was “Speedway” in the year 1964.

Nancy Sinatra Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Nancy Sinatra's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Nancy Sinatra

Nancy Sinatra Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

81 years, 7months, 15 days old age Nancy Sinatra will turn 82 on 08 June, 2022. Only 4 months, 15 days, 20 hours,6 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nancy Sinatra has celebrated the total number of 82 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 82
    82
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    13%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    13%