New Zealand ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 India ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Australia ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019

Naomi Scott Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Naomi Scott

#103 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 6 May, 1993
BIRTH PLACE Hounslow , London
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (2019) 25 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 167 cm
in meters- 1.67 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 5”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 56 kg
in Pounds- 123.46 lbs
Last Updated on : May 8, 2017

Other Name: Naomi Grace Scott
Other Professions : Singer Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Naomi Scott Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

25 years, 11 months, 15 days old age. Naomi Scott will turn 26 on 06 May, 2019. Only 14 days, 8 hours, 14 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Thursday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Naomi Scott has celebrated the total number of 25 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 25
    25
  • 4
    16%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    16%
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    16%
  • 4
    16%

Short Biography   Edit

Naomi Scott was born on 06-05-1993 in Hounslow in the state of London, United Kingdom. She is an English Television Actress, Singer & Film Actress.

Naomi Scott Complete Bio & Career

The famous English singer and television actress, Naomi Scott, was born to Usha Scott and Christopher Scott. She went to Davenant Foundation School. She was very much inspired in the singing field and she regularly makes performance in school drama and musical productions. She started her career in the field of singing with Bridge Church Youth Band.
 
The young lady got her first break when she made a performance attended by Kelle Bryan, the pop singer of Britain. Kelle signed Scott as a client to her entertain legacy. She got the chance to work with British producers and songwriters. This proved to be a golden opportunity for her. She also made a solo Jazz performance at London’s Royal Festival Hall.
 
She made her debut in the field of acting with Life Bites, a Disney Channel UK series. She also made a debut role in American production with the role of Mohini “Mo” Banerjee in “Lemonade Mouth” which is Disney Channel original movie in the year 2011. She was one of the casting members in the science – fiction series Terra Nova and her character name was Maddy Shannon. She made her appearance in the music video. In 2014, she launched her debut extended play “Invisible Division” independently. 
 
She made her way to film industry as well where her work includes a variety of short films such as Modern/Love, Our Lady of Lourdes and Hello, Again. The other films such as The 33 and Power Rangers are one of her well known and recent movies. Her second extended play “Promises” was launched in 2016.


Naomi Scott Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Naomi Scott's family, relatives;

She married footballer Jordan Spence, after having a relationship of four years, in the year 2014. 


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays