November 30, 2022

Narasimharaju Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 9, 2018

Short Biography

Narasimharaju was born on 24-07-1923 in Tiptur in the state of Karnataka, India. He was an Indian Film Actor, Comedian & Theatre Actor.


Other Name: Tiptur Ramaraju Narasimharaju, Hasya chakravarthi, Hasya Rathna
Other Professions: Comedian Theatre Actor
Appearance: Kannada

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Narasimharaju died on 11-07-1979 in Bengaluru in the state of Karnataka, India. He died at the age of 55.

DEATHDAY 11 July,1979 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE Bengaluru, Karnataka
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Narasimharaju

Narasimharaju Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Narasimharaju was 55 years 11 months & 18 days old age.