Congratulations Mumbai Indians (Winners of IPL 2019) South Africa ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 England ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Bangladesh ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 New Zealand ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 India ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Australia ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Pakistan ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Afghanistan ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Windies ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Sri Lanka ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019

Naresh Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Naresh

#98 | Most Popular #7 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 20 January, 1960
BIRTH PLACE Anantapur , Andhra Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 59 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 171 cm
in meters- 1.71 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 7”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 70 kg
in Pounds- 154.32 lbs
Last Updated on : January 11, 2019

Other Name: Naresh Vijaya Krishna, Naresh Krishna Murthy
Appearance: Tamil Telugu Bollywood

Naresh Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

59 years, 3 months, 29 days old age. Naresh will turn 60 on 20 January, 2020. Only 8 months, 9 hours, 58 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Wednesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Naresh has celebrated the total number of 59 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 59
    59
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%

Naresh Popular Videos


Short Biography   Edit

Naresh was born on 20-01-1960 in Anantapur in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. He is an  Indian Film Actor, Television Actor, Comedian, Politician, Activist & Philanthropist who is known for his work in Telugu, Tamil & Hindi (Bollywood) Cinema.

Naresh Complete Bio & Career

Naresh attended high school in Ramakrishna Mission and did his college in Padma Seshadri Bala Bhavan. In the 1972 film Pandanti Kapuram, Naresh was acting like a child, making other movies such as Kavitha, Santosh Sowbhagyam, and others. He debuted as a protagonist with his mother's directed film Prema Sankellu in the year 1982. He then starred in Nalugu Stambhalata 's box office-1982 hit film,  Navata Krishnam Raju was the producer and  Sri Jandhyala had controlled the film direction.
 
His most notable roles in the successful and hit the box office such as Jamba Lakidi Pamba, Sri Kanaka Mahalaxmi Recording Dance Troupe, Rendu Jella Sita, Sreevariki Prema Lekha, 100% Love, Manasu Mamatha, Drushyam., Oka Oorilo, Malliswari, and Bava Bava Panneeru.
 
He also served as state youth wing president of AP and State secretary of BJP and state secretary general vice president of BJP, as well as the Hindupur parliamentary assistant. Naresh has been an active politician and a Bharatiya Janata Party leadership member. He is the founder and president of the KIV-Kalakarula- Ikya- Vidika an NGO, an NGO that works mainly to protect the dead artists and support media artists. He is the also the General-Secretary of the Association of Film Artists.


Naresh Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Naresh 's family, relatives;

He was born to K. S. Murthy (Krishna Murthy) & Vijaya Nirmala. He is married to Ramya Raghupathi. He has three sons named Naveen Vijaya Krishna, Ranveer & Thejaswani. Veteran film actor, film director/producer Krishna is his stepfather. Previously, he was married two times. He has two stepbrothers named Mahesh Babu, Ramesh Babu and three stepsisters named Manjula Ghattamaneni, Padmavathi GhattamaneniPriyadarshini Ghattamaneni.

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Naresh

  • In the 1972 film of Pandanti Kapuram, Naresh acted as a child artist.
  • He is the General-Secretary of the Association of Film Artists.
  • He is the son of the Indian film actress and producer Vijaya Nirmala, who is famous for her mostly Telugu film works.
  • He has acted over 200 films.
  • He starred in most successful hit films were Sri Kanaka Mahalaxmi Recording Dance Troupe , Jamba Lakidi Pamba.,Rendu Jella Sita , Manasu Mamatha , Sreevariki Prema Lekha , and Bava Bava Panneeru
  • He is a State Leader of the Bharatiya Janata Party.
  • He also made Padayatra from Icchampally to Warangal of about 125 KM.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays