November 20, 2019

Narvel Blackstock Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 8, 2018

Other Name: Narvel Wayne Blackstock
Other Professions: Television Director

Narvel Blackstock Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


63 years, 2 months, 20 days old age Narvel Blackstock will turn 64 on 31 August, 2020. Only 9 months, 10 days, 23 hours, 48 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Narvel Blackstock has celebrated the total number of 63 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 63
    63
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    16%

Short Biography

Narvel Blackstock was born on 31-08-1956 in Tarrant in the state of Texas, United States. He is an American Television Producer & Television Director.

Narvel Blackstock Complete Bio & Career

Narvel Blackstock is the co-founder of "Starstruck Entertainment" (Famous Music Company) for holding this reputation over the decades. Narvel was married to Reba McEntire (Oklahoma country singer) who was also her manager and even guitarist in her musical band. He attained the success of his journey from the job of a guitarist to the business person who earned millions just because of his savvy and leadership skills.

Narvel managed the entire musical career of his ex-wife (Reba McEntire) and remained at the position of her manager. He even also the manager of Kelly Clarkson (his daughter-in-law), Blake Shelton and Linda Davis. He harnessed his wealth and garnered reputation just because of his most famous work in "Forever Love-1999, Reba: VIdeo Gold II -2006 and Malibu Country-2012.

Narvel married to Reba on 3rd Jun 1989. He is the key person of making Reba musical career to reach on the top just because of his assistance and support at every step of her career over 35 years of her musical journey. After the marriage of 26 years, this couple got divorced on 25 Oct 2015. It became the most expensive divorce of the year. Before his marriage with Reba, he got married to "Elisa Gayle Ritter" from her he has three children.

Narvel Blackstock Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Narvel Blackstock's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Narvel Blackstock

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Narvel Blackstock

  • He worked over 35 years as the manager of the "Grammy award winner singer, Reba.
  • He helped for boosting the wealth of Reba by his extensive controlling of the musical company, "Starstruck Entertainment".
  • He started a career with the singer Reba as a guitarist in a band.
  • He is the authoritative person of "Starstruck Entertainment" who currently manages the career of stars such as Kelly Clarkson, Blake Shelton, Maggie Rose, Cale Dodds, and others.
  • This couple (Narvel and Reba) marriage ran successfully for 25 years (1989-2015).