August 14, 2022

Naseem Banu Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 4, 2018

Short Biography

Naseem Banu was born on 04-07-1916 in Delhi, India. She was an Indian Film Actress.


Other Name: Roshan Ara Begum, Beauty Queen, First Female Superstar
Appearance: Bollywood

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Naseem Banu died on 18-06-2002 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India at the age of 85.

DEATHDAY 18 June,2002 (Saturday)
DEATH PLACE Mumbai, Maharashtra
DEATH COUNTRY India

Naseem Banu Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Naseem Banu's family, relatives;
Daughter Saira Banu

Life's Important Dates Of Naseem Banu

Naseem Banu Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Naseem Banu was 85 years 11 months & 14 days old age.