December 10, 2019

Natalie Imbruglia Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 3, 2018

Other Name: Natalie Jane Imbruglia
Other Professions: Songwriter Model Film Actress Artist Philanthropist Television Actress Soap Opera Actress

Natalie Imbruglia Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


44 years, 10 months, 6 days old age Natalie Imbruglia will turn 45 on 04 February, 2020. Only 1 months, 24 days, 16 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Natalie Imbruglia has celebrated the total number of 44 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 44
    44
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 5
    11%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%

Short Biography

Natalie Jane Imbruglia is a British Actress who was born on February,4,1975 in Sydney, Australia. She is also a Songwriter, Model, and a famous singer.

Natalie Imbruglia Wiki Link

Natalie Imbruglia Complete Bio & Career

She started her career by advertising in commercials such as Coca-Cola and the Australian snack by name Twisties. This gorgeous then moved on to a popular series named Neighbors and then later signed a deal with BMG of RCA Records to record different songs. However, this popularity made her release the first UK singles Torn in 1997 which later became #1 in Billboard charts for 14 weeks. After making much commercials and albums she later moved on to her first single debut album in Left of the Middle in December 1997 which received the platinum award and became the highest selling Pop and Rock album in the UK. 
 
Few of her world famous discography includes Come to Life, Middle, Courting down the Days and Male which has received exceptional million dollar views. 
 
Natalie feasted films which made into the silver screen was Johnny English in 2003 with Rowan Atkinson which received an amazing box office collection and applauses from the Jury.  
 
Few of Natlie’s commercials includes L’Oréal in which she advertises about the skincare and mascara products, PETA in the anti-fur ad to protect the unethical treatment of animals and finally with Bubblicious where she showcased her figure as a pineapple princess.  
 
Natalie has shared Best New Artist award with Eminem by the MTV Channel and has received Grammy Award for Best Female Pop Vocal Performance.

Natalie Imbruglia Popular Videos

Natalie Imbruglia Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Natalie Imbruglia's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Natalie Imbruglia

Natalie Imbruglia Popularity on Social Media