June 03, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Natalie Portman Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : June 9, 2018

    Other Name: Neta-Lee Hershlag
    Other Professions: Film Producer Film Director Screenwriter Television Actress Theatre Actress Model Activist
    Appearance: Hollywood

    Natalie Portman Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    38 years, 11 months, 25 days old age Natalie Portman will turn 39 on 09 June, 2020. Only 5 days, 18 hours, 38 minutes has left for her next birthday.

    Tuesday
    Tuesday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Natalie Portman has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 38
      38
    • 6
      16%
    • 5
      13%
    • 5
      13%
    • 5
      13%
    • 6
      16%
    • 5
      13%
    • 6
      16%

    Short Biography

    Natalie Portman was born on 09-06-1981 in Jerusalem, Israel. She is an American-Israeli Film Actress, Film Producer, Film Director, Screenwriter, Television Actress, Theatre Actress, Model & Activist who known for her work in Hollywood industry.

    Natalie Portman Wiki Link

    Natalie Portman Complete Bio & Career

    Natalie Portman or Neta-Lee Hershlag is an American – Israeli beauty. She is a proud vegetarian and has always been active on the social and political front. She was born in Jerusalem to an Israeli father and American mother. From the age of three, she grew up in the United States studying dance and acting in New York. She completed her bachelor’s degree in Psychology in the year 2003 from the Harvard University. During her studies, she started in Star Wars Episode I – The Phantom Menace and a second Star Wars film as well as The Seagull by Anton Chekhov.
     
    She started her career as a dancer and then went on to perform in off-Broadway shows as an actress since the age of 10. Portman had several films in the 1990s including Heat, Everyone Says I love you and Mars Attacks. She did a number of films, talk shows and theatre acts in her life, but none was as popular as the Black Swan. This actress, producer, and director was involved in Leon: The Professional, Developing, Beautiful Girls, Mars Attacks and Pride and Prejudice and Zombies.
     
    The number of awards and nominations she has bagged cannot be dealt with justice in a few words. She won an Academy Award for the Best Actress in Black Swan (2010). She won the British Academy Film award for the same film. She won two Golden Globe Awards, one for Black Swan and one for the Best Supporting Actress in Closer (2004). She won the Screen Actors Guild Award for Black Swan. Black Swan also won her the Independent Spirit Award, Austin Film Critics’ Award, Chicago Film Critics Award, Boston Society of Film Critics Award, Saturn Awards and a National Board of Review Award.

    Natalie Portman Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    She married ballet star Benjamin Millipied in 2012 and gave birth to 2 children Aleph and Amalia.

    Life's Important Dates Of Natalie Portman