September 18, 2021

Natasha Dupeyron Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 3, 2018

Natasha Dupeyron Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Natasha Dupeyron was born on 03-06-1991 in Mexico, Mexico. She is a Mexican Soap Opera Actress, Singer, Model, Film Actress & Theatre Actress.


Other Name: Natasha Elizabeth Dupeyrón Estrada
Other Professions: Singer Model Film Actress Theatre Actress
Natasha Dupeyron Wiki Link

Natasha Dupeyron Complete Bio & Career

Natasha Elizabeth Dupeyron Estrada popularly known as Natasha Dupeyron is one of the supreme telenovela actresses. Coming from a family of actors and actresses, the first character she played was in Doctor Cándido Pérez. Peregrina, Carita de ángel, and De pocas, Pocas Pulgas are few of the telenovelas she worked in as a child actor.
 
She was cast in Lola...Érase una vez when she was in her adolescence. As a teenager, she was offered many roles in popular telenovelas of the time. Her lead role in Miss XV which was a musical cracked her career and identified her as one of the finest actresses of telenovelas.
 
She later worked in Qué pobres tan ricos and made a short film Esencia which won honorary mention by Centro de Educación Artística.
 
Meanwhile, she started modelling for brands and did photo shoots for  Maybelline, Pure + Makeup, Color de Garnier, Class.
 
She was a part of a band called Eme 15 as she already had experience when she recorded two albums as a child. Eme 15 released six music videos before dissolving the band.
 
She was a part of many telenovelas and few films like Recompena, Efectos secundarios, Ella y El candidato.
 
Not only films and telenovelas she also was a part of theatre in plays like La Llamada, Infidelidades, Been Viaje.

Natasha Dupeyron Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was the third child of the couple Humberto Dupeyrón and María de Los Ángeles Estrada Luévano.

Life's Important Dates Of Natasha Dupeyron

Natasha Dupeyron Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

30 years, 3 months, 15 days old age Natasha Dupeyron will turn 31 on 03 June, 2022. Only 8 months, 15 days, 7 hours, 19 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Natasha Dupeyron has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%