April 04, 2020

Nathalia Ramos Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 3, 2018

Other Name: Nathalia Norah Ramos Cohen
Other Professions: Television Actress Voice Artist

Nathalia Ramos Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


27 years, 9 months, 1 day old age Nathalia Ramos will turn 28 on 03 July, 2020. Only 2 months, 28 days, 5 hours, 43 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nathalia Ramos has celebrated the total number of 27 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 27
    27
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    11%
  • 4
    15%

Short Biography

Nathalia Ramos was born on 03-07-1992 in Madrid, Spain. She is a Spanish-Australian Film Actress, Television Actress & Voice Artist.

Nathalia Ramos Wiki Link

Nathalia Ramos Complete Bio & Career

Nathalia Ramos, the renowned actor, hails from Madrid, Spain. Their family got shifted to LA permanently and she studied political science at USC. She started her acting career by appearing in two episodes of a famous cult and comedy television show Arrested Development where she played the role of Hope Loblaw. However, her major break came through her film in 2007, Bratz: The Movie where she was seen along with another actor Yasmeen.
 
She did a guest appearance on the comedy show, True Jackson and VP before moving on further doing acting in the supporting role in the thriller British feature film 31 North 62 East. She has also played the lead role in the Teen mystery series, House of Anubis that was telecasted on the Nickelodeon channel. She also did a TV series Switched at Birth which was aired in 2014.
 
In 2012, She was awarded Kids Choice Award for her performance in the kid’s category. She also did movies like The Damned.

Nathalia Ramos Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She is the daughter of Spanish father Juan Carlos Ramos Vaquero and Australian based Jewish mother.

Life's Important Dates Of Nathalia Ramos

Nathalia Ramos Popularity on Social Media