Nathan Coulter-Nile Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Nathan Coulter-Nile

#90 | Most Popular #14 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 11 October, 1987
BIRTH PLACE Perth , Western Australia
COUNTRY Australia
AGE (2018) 31 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
HEIGHT in centimeters- 191 cm
in meters- 1.91 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 3”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 75 kg
in Pounds- 165.35 lbs
Last Updated on : October 12, 2018

Other Name: Nathan Mitchell Coulter-Nile

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

31 years, 1 month, 29 days old age. Nathan Coulter-Nile will turn 32 on 11 October, 2019. Only 10 months, 4 hours, 26 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Sunday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nathan Coulter-Nile has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%

Biography   Edit

Nathan Coulter-Nile was born on 11-10-1987 in Perth, Western Australia, Australia. He is an Australian Cricket Player.

Career

Nathan Mitchell Coulter-Nile is an Australian fast bowler, who represents Western Australia and Perth Scorchers in their domestic circuit. He started representing Western Australia at both U-17 and Under-19 level and in the 2003-04 National Under-17 championship, he took 4 wickets in 5 matches. A member of the Dennis Lillee Fast Bowling Academy, Coulter-Nile was selected to the Australian national under-19 team in three under-19 ODI matches against the Pakistan under-19s in April 2007. He later played a season for Fremantle, where he took 30 wickets and also appeared in a single match for Cricket Australia Cup for the state second XI team. At the end of the 2012–13 season, Coulter-Nile collected 26 Sheffield Shield wickets and was awarded the Laurie Sawle Medal as Western Australia's player of the season. 
 
Coulter-Nile played two first-class matches for Australia A during the team's 2012 tour of England, although he was called up after James Pattinson withdrew due to an abdominal injury. He also represented Australia A against the touring South African side in November 2012. He continued to excel in all three formats of the game and that pushed him to the brink of selection for the Australian team. After his match-winning nine-wicket haul performance against Queensland in the Sheffield Shield in February 2013, he earned the praise of Mike Hussey and Shane Warne, who both nominated him for a debut in the ODIs and T20Is for the next season. Later that month he was selected for the Australian T20I squad to take on West Indies. In May 2013, Coulter-Nile was named in Australia's 15-man squad for the 2013 ICC Champions Trophy. After a good show with the bat and the ball in the ODI Tri-series featuring Australia A, India A, and South Africa A, he was drafted into the Australia's 18-man senior squad for the ODI and Twenty20 International series of Australia's 2013 tour of England. 
 
Coulter-Nile is a regular feature in franchise cricket and after his heroics in the BBL, he has impressed in the IPL as well playing for Delhi Daredevils. In the 2017 IPL player auctions, he was bought by KKR for INR 3.5 crores.


Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Nathan Coulter-Nile

  • His main hobby of Playing Golf.
  • He is like a cricketer who has a hyphen in his name.
  • Delhi is his favorite holiday destination.
  • He won the Man of the Match award the first time when Australia won the match against South Africa at Perth by 32 runs.
  • He played first time in the Australia National Team when his name was selected for the Australis 2013 tour of England
  • He went to eating out along with his friend that time he had just $150 in his account but when he returned to home then he had $450000 in his account when Mumbai Indians bought him for IPL 2013 season.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays