April 05, 2020

Nathan Fillion Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 27, 2018

Other Name: Nathan Craig Fillion, Nathan Christopher Fillion
Other Professions: Voice Artist Film Actor Video Game Artist Soap Opera Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Nathan Fillion Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


49 years, 0 month, 9 days old age Nathan Fillion will turn 50 on 27 March, 2021. Only 11 months, 21 days, 16 hours, 55 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nathan Fillion has celebrated the total number of 49 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 49
    49
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 6
    12%

Short Biography

Nathan Fillion was born on 27-03-1971 in Edmonton in the state of Alberta, Canada. He is a Canadian-American Television Actor, Voice Artist, Film Actor, Video Game Artist & Soap Opera Actor.

Nathan Fillion Wiki Link

Nathan Fillion Complete Bio & Career

Nathan Fillion completed his school level education from the Holy Trinity Catholic High School, Concordia and graduation from the University College of Alberta and University, Alberta. Prior to shifting to the New York City in 1994, he actively participated in improv theatre which included Theatre sports with improvised soap opera Die-Nasty and Rapid Fire Theatre. He also starred in a TV Movie called Ordeal in the Arctic in 1993 alongside actors like Richard Chamberlain and also starred in Strange and Rich.
 
Fillion's eventually found his first recurring role in a daytime soap opera titled One Life to Live. His role as Joey Buchanan was well applauded his role also earned him the nomination for a Daytime Emmy Award in 1996. Fillion garnered huge critical acclaim and a massive fan following when he portrayed the role of Captain Malcolm Reynolds on the Joss Whedon's Firefly in 2002.  He also made guest star appearances on various episodes of two short-lived TV shows,  Miss Match, as Adam Logan and Pasadena, as Rev. Glenn Collins. 
 
In 2009, he was cast to play the lead role as Richard Castle in ABC's hit television series, Castle. The show has lasted for more than 160 episodes and Nathan Fillion for his noteworthy performance won four People's Choice Awards for Favourite Dramatic TV Actor as of 2016. In addition to starring on "Castle", he has simultaneously appeared in several films like Super, Much Ado About Nothing, Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters and in Thrilling Adventure Hour Live.

Life's Important Dates Of Nathan Fillion

Nathan Fillion Popularity on Social Media