September 26, 2022

Nathu Singh Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 7, 2017

Short Biography

Nathu Singh was born on 08-09-1995 in Jaipur in the state of Rajasthan, India. He is an Indian Cricket Player.


Other Name: Nathu Bharat Singh

Nathu Singh Complete Bio & Career

Cricket, sometimes, offers fairy-tales and Nathu Singh's story is no different. Son of a labourer from Rajasthan, Nathu's built is perfectly suited for pace bowling, and he does the basic thing a pacer is supposed to do - run in and bowl quick. In a country perpetually hungry for pace, Nathu comes as a relief. After missing out on a place in the Jaipur side, he had to make do with a place in Sikkar's team. 
 
However, he got recognition and garnered attention with his pace. In 2015, he was bought by Mumbai Indians for a whopping 3.2 crores for IPL 2016. These days he is a regular in the Rajasthan side and is expected to start knocking on the Indian doors soon. He was bought by the IPL team Gujarat Lion in 2017 player auctions and will be playing for them in the 10th edition of the tournament in 2017.

Nathu Singh Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Bharat Singh.

Life's Important Dates Of Nathu Singh

Nathu Singh Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

27 years, 0month, 18 days old age Nathu Singh will turn 28 on 08 September, 2023. Only 11 months, 12 days, 12 hours,11 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nathu Singh has celebrated the total number of 27 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 27
    27
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    11%
  • 4
    15%