December 10, 2022

Nathuram Godse Biography, Age, Death, Wife, Children, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 3, 2020

Short Biography

Nathuram Godse was born on 19-05-1910 in Baramati, Pune in the state of Maharashtra, India. He was an Indian Criminal who shot Mahatma Gandhi.


Other Name: Nathuram Vinayak Godse

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Nathuram Godse died on 15-11-1949 in Ambala, Haryana. He died by hanging in the Ambala Central Jail.

DEATHDAY 15 November,1949 (Tuesday)
DEATH PLACE Ambala, Haryana
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Nathuram Godse

Nathuram Godse Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Nathuram Godse was 39 years 5 months & 27 days old age.