November 20, 2019

Natwar Thakkar Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 2, 2018

Other Name: Natwar bhai
Other Professions: Activist Philanthropist

Short Biography

Natwar Thakkar was born in 1932 in Dahanu in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Social Worker, Activist & Philanthropist.

Natwar Thakkar Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1999 Social Work

Life's Important Dates Of Natwar Thakkar