September 30, 2022

Naval Tata Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 28, 2018

Short Biography

Naval Tata was born on 30-08-1904 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He was an Indian Industrialist, Businessperson, Entrepreneur & Philanthropist.


Other Name: Naval Hormusji Tata
Other Professions: Businessperson Entrepreneur Philanthropist

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 05-05-1989 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India at the age of 84.

DEATHDAY 5 May,1989 (Friday)
DEATH PLACE Mumbai, Maharashtra
DEATH COUNTRY India

Naval Tata Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Naval Tata's family, relatives;
Son Ratan Tata
Son Noel Tata

Life's Important Dates Of Naval Tata

Naval Tata Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Naval Tata was 84 years 8 months & 6 days old age.