January 28, 2022

Navaneetham Padmanabha Seshadri Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 2, 2019

Short Biography

Navaneetham Padmanabha Seshadri was born on 02-01-1929 in Tamil Nadu, India. He was an Indian Musicologist & Musician.


Other Name: N. P. Sheshadri
Other Professions: Musician

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2002 Arts

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Navaneetham Padmanabha Seshadri died on 16-11-2009 in New Delhi, in the state of Delhi, India. He died at the age of 80.

DEATHDAY 16 November,2009 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE New Delhi, Delhi
DEATH COUNTRY India

Navaneetham Padmanabha Seshadri Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to N. S. Padmanabha Ayengar and Lakshmi Sundari. He was married to Sakuntala and had two sons and a daughter.

Life's Important Dates Of Navaneetham Padmanabha Seshadri

Navaneetham Padmanabha Seshadri Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Navaneetham Padmanabha Seshadri was 80 years 10months & 14 days old age.