Navdeep Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


# 1474 | Most Popular #20 |    Like
Profile Views : 934
BIRTHDAY 26 January, 1986
BIRTH PLACE Hyderabad , Telangana
AGE (in 2018) 32 Years Old
HEIGHT in centimeters- 175 cm
in meters- 1.75 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 75 kg
in Pounds- 165.35 lbs
Last Updated on : January 26, 2018

Other Name: Navdeep Pallapolu, Tinku
Appearance: Tamil Telugu Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

32 years, 1 month, 20 days old age Navdeep will turn 33 on 26 January, 2019. Only 10 months, 7 days, 1 hours, 6 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Navdeep has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
  • 4
  • 5
  • 5
  • 4
  • 5
  • 5
  • 4

About   Edit

Navdeep was born on 26th January 1986 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. He is an Indian Actor and Composer who works predominantly in Tamil and Telugu language films. He is best known for his movies like Arya 2, Baadshah and Arindhum Ariyamalum. His actual name is Navdeep Pallapolu.


Navdeep started his acting career with a lead role in the Telugu film Jai. The movie turned out to be a huge hit and made him an overnight star. Following the success of Jai, Navdeep starred in a series of movies like Gowtam SSC, Manasu Maata Vinadhu, Seethakoka Chiluka, Chandamama, Arya 2 and Baadshah to name a few.
Apart from Telugu, he has also starred in Tamil language films. He made his Tamil film debut with the film 
Arinthum Ariyamalum in 2005. This film was as big a hit as his Telugu debut film was. After his successful debut, he starred in some hit Tamil films such as Ilavattam, Nenjil Jil Jil, A Aa E Ee and Idhu Enna Maayam. 
He has also acted in Hindi film and made his Hindi film debut with a brief role in film Azhar in 2016.
With his 3 films to be released in 2017, Navdeep is expecting to make it big by the end of 2017.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays