July 17, 2019

Naveen Andrews Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 17, 2018

Other Name: Naveen William Sidney Andrews
Other Professions: Film Actor Video Game Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Naveen Andrews Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


50 years, 6 months, 0 day old age Naveen Andrews will turn 51 on 17 January, 2020. Only 5 months, 30 days, 13 hours, 55 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Naveen Andrews has celebrated the total number of 50 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 50
    50
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 6
    12%
  • 8
    16%

Short Biography

Naveen William Sidney Andrews, was born on January 17, 1967, in Lambeth, London. This renowned British – American actor is famously known for the television series Lost and Grey’s Anatomy. 

Naveen Andrews Wiki Link

Naveen Andrews Complete Bio & Career

At 16 he fell in love with a 30-year-old mathematics teacher with whom he escaped from his abusive parents. He terms them a very repressive up bring. Subsequently, his parents died before any reconciliation could happen between them. He has also been booked on the dispute clashes with French actress Elena Eustache over their son’s custody.

However, this famous actor was granted sole legal and physical custody of the child. Andrew has spoken about his addiction towards Alcohol and drugs. He also describes the incident when he rushed to emergency services after collapsing on the sets.

He started his career in acting when he was auditioned for drama school and was later selected by the Guildhall – School of Drama and Music. His all-time favorite movie includes Buddha of Suburbia, The English Patient, and Kama Sutra – A Tale of Love.

The fabulous actor, Naveen William’s hobbies include singing and playing guitar, as he dances for his own rhythmic tune.
In 2006, this handsome and generous hulk was voted as the “World’s Most Beautiful People” by People magazine.

Naveen Andrews Popular Videos

Naveen Andrews Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Naveen Andrews's family, relatives;