April 05, 2020

Navneet Nishan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 25, 2017

Other Name: Navneet Singh, Navnit, Tara, Navnit Nishan
Other Professions: Television Actress
Appearance: Bollywood Punjabi

Navneet Nishan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


54 years, 5 months, 11 days old age Navneet Nishan will turn 55 on 25 October, 2020. Only 6 months, 19 days, 12 hours, 19 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Navneet Nishan has celebrated the total number of 54 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 54
    54
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%

Short Biography

Navneet Nishan was born on 25-10-1965 in Mumbai, in the State of Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Film Actress & Television Actress who known for her work in Bollywood.

Navneet Nishan Wiki Link

Navneet Nishan Complete Bio & Career

Navneet Nishan is a veteran Bollywood actress known more for her comic roles. She is a super talented actress and is very beautiful.
 
She kicked off her career in the TV industry with her debut performance in Andaz. Then, she went to do a number of other television series such as Chanakya, Café 18, Tara, Hitler Didi, JassiJaisi Koi Nahi, YehhaiMohabbatien, Shashtri sisters, etc. Recently, she is working in a serial, DIL Deke Dekho, which is aired on Sab TV.
 
She is still remembered for her iconic series, Tara which was an urban show and based on a bold concept. She gained popularity and love of the people through this series.
 
Regarding her career in film industry, she made her debut as a supporting actress inWaaris, the Bollywood film, which released in 1988. She then went on to do numerous films such as Dilwale, Jaanterenaam, YehLamheJudaaiKe, Raja Hindustani, JeeAayan Nu, Hum HainRahiPyaarKe,  Akele Hum Akele Tum, Haan Maine BhiPyarKiya, Asa Nu MaanWatna Da, and Mela. She was seen in a critically acclaimed film, My Name is Khan, which released in 2010. She has done more than 50 Bollywood films and many Punjabi films.
 
She made it clear that she is more interested in doing comic scenes. She believes that it is hard to find real comedy now in the industry, Moreover, she thinks that competition is at its peak in this industry now as compared to those at her time.
 
She is still in demand and many producers and directors are still making efforts to hire her. She is very well recognized and distinguished even when she did small roles due to her style and acting. She has done the lead role as well as supporting roles and carried them with grace.

Life's Important Dates Of Navneet Nishan