June 25, 2019

Nawazuddin Siddiqui Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 19, 2017

Other Name: Numberdar Nawazuddin Siddiqui
Appearance: Bollywood

Nawazuddin Siddiqui Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


45 years, 1 month, 6 days old age Nawazuddin Siddiqui will turn 46 on 19 May, 2020. Only 10 months, 23 days, 2 hours, 58 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nawazuddin Siddiqui has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 45
    45
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%

Short Biography

Nawazuddin Siddiqui was born on 19-05-1974 in Budhana, Muzaffarnagar in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Film Actor who known for his work in Bollywood industry.

Nawazuddin Siddiqui Wiki Link

Nawazuddin Siddiqui Complete Bio & Career

Nawazuddin Siddiqui obtained his B.Sc degree from the famous Gurukul KangriUniversity. After which, he started his professional career by working at a petrochemical company as a chemist. Soon thereafter, he relocated to Delhi and enrolled at the National School of Drama and to depend on his livelihood, he worked even as a watchman. 
 
He made his acting debut in Aamir Khan starrer film Sarfarosh in 199. Though, he was in the film for just a minute role. After which, he worked in some television series and short film. He was also cast in Anurag Kashyap’s controversial film Black Friday. He palyed minor role in several films but didn’t got noticed. He finally got his first title role in the Hindi film titled Patang. He never looked back since then and  started getting meaningful roles in Hindi films. 
 
He became a household name n India after acting in films like Gangs of Wasseypur, Talaash and The Lunchbox. He mostly played cop’s role and was widely appreciated for his performances in films such as Kahaani, Te3n and Raees. His performance in Salman Khan starrer film Bajrangi Bhaijaan needs a special mention. He played negative roles in films such as Badlapur and Kick. His performance in both the films was absolutely brilliant. His upcoming films are Chanda Mama Door Ke and Munna Michael. 

Nawazuddin Siddiqui Popular Videos



Nawazuddin Siddiqui Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He is married to Anjali Siddiqui and together the couple is blessed with a son and a daughter. Hindi film director Shamas Nawab Siddiqui is his younger brother. 

Nawazuddin Siddiqui Popularity on Social Media