Nayanthara Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Boyfriend, Family, Wiki & More


Nayanthara

#68 | Most Popular #36 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 18 November, 1984
BIRTH PLACE Bengaluru , Karnataka
COUNTRY India
AGE (2018) 34 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 53 kg
in Pounds- 116.84 lbs
Last Updated on : March 6, 2018

Other Name: Diana Mariam Kurian, Lady Superstar, Nayan, Mani
Other Professions : Model

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

34 years, 0 month, 25 days old age. Nayanthara will turn 35 on 18 November, 2019. Only 11 months, 4 days, 12 hours, 5 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Sunday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nayanthara has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%

Biography   Edit

Nayanthara, an Indian beauty was born on 18-11-1984 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India. She is an Indian Film Actress & Model who known for her work in Tamil, Telugu and Malayalam Cinema.

Career

The ever-stylish actress and the winner of many hearts, Nayanthara is a well-established Tamil, Telugu and Malayalam actress. Her birth name is Diana Mariam Kurian. The gorgeous woman has done a number of movies in all the fields and has been regarded as the most popular actress of the South Indian Cinema.
 
She joined the industry after completion of her graduation from Marthoma College, Thiruvalla. She did some modeling assignments while in College and finally made her acting debut with the Malayalam film called Manassinakkare in 2003. This film became a blockbuster hit and made her believe that she can have a career as an actress. Her performances have been stated as the strength of many movies. She has worked from serious to romantic to comedy movies during her career. She is still very much active in the Southern Cinema and continues to spread her charm over the hearts of millions.
 
Few of her commercially successful movies can be named as Yaaradi Nee Mohini, Boss Engira Bhaskaran, Sri Rama Rajyam, Arrambam, Naanum Rowdy Dhaan, Bodyguard, etc. She is one of the highest paid actresses in the South Indian Cinema. Her upcoming films are Imaikkaa Nodigal, Velaikkaran, and Ner Vazhi among others. 

 



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Nayanthara's family, relatives;

She was born to Kurian Kodiyattu and Omana Kurian. She has a brother named Lenu Kurian. She was previously in a relationship with Prabhu Deva, She is currently in a relationship director Vignesh Shivan. 

Body Measurements

Breast Size 34
Waist Size 26
Hip Size 34
Body Figure 34-26-34
Skin Colour Wheatish
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Tiruvalla,
Nationality Indian
Religion Hinduism
Address Tiruvalla, Kerala, India
School Balikamadom Girls High School, Thiruvalla
College Mar Thoma College, Thiruvalla
Qualification BA in English Literature
Hobbies Listening To Music, Long Driving, and Reading
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut Manassinakkare (2003) - Malayalam Film
Best Movies Yaaradi Nee Mohini (2017), Bodyguard (Malayalam) (2010), Chandramukhi (2005) and Sri Rama Rajyam (2011)
Salary 3-4 Crore Per Film
Net Worth $12 Million

Favourites

Favorite Color Black
Favorite Actress Simran Bagga
Favorite Actor Rajinikanth , Vijay
Favorite Movie Billa, Pokiri
Favorite Place Canada
Favorite Food North Indian Food

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Nayanthara

  • She converted to Hinduism from Christianity at the Arya Samaj Temple, Chennai in the year 2011.
  • Thus far in her career, she has 18 awards as an actress after being nominated for 30 times.
  • She was named in the list of 15 Most Desirable Women by Kochi Times in 2014.
  • She was detained in Malaysia for a drug offense in the year 2016.
  • She has a tattoo of Prabhu Deva on her wrist. The couple was previously in a relationship.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays