December 09, 2022

Nazir Hussain Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 13, 2018

Short Biography

Nazir Hussain was born on 15-05-1922 in Usia Village, Ghazipur in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. He was an Indian Film Actor, Film Director, Film Producer & Screenwriter who well known for his work in Bollywood.


Other Name: Nasir Hussain
Other Professions: Film Director Film Producer Screenwriter
Appearance: Bollywood Bhojpuri

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Nazir Hussain died on 16-10-1987 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India at the age of 65.

DEATHDAY 16 October,1987 (Friday)
DEATH PLACE Mumbai, Maharashtra
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Nazir Hussain

Nazir Hussain Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Nazir Hussain was 65 years 5 months & 1 day old age.