May 11, 2021

Neelesh Misra (Writer) Biography, Age, Height, Wife, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 27, 2021

Neelesh Misra Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Neelesh Misra was born on 05-05-1973 in Nainital in the state of Uttarakhand, India. He is an Indian Journalist, Radio Host, Radio Jockey, Editor, Writer, Author, Lyricist, Screenwriter, Entrepreneur & Co-founder of Gaon Connection (a media platform).


Other Name: Neelesh Shiva Misra, Neelesh
Other Professions: Radio Host Radio Jockey Editor Writer Author Lyricist Screenwriter Entrepreneur Founder
Appearance: Bollywood
Neelesh Misra Wiki Link

Neelesh Misra Popular Videos

Neelesh Misra Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to a geologist/writer father Shiva Balak Misra & a homemaker mother Nirmala Misra. He has a brother named Shailesh Misra. He was married to journalist Nidhi Razdan from 2005 to 2007. After divorce, he remarried to Yamini Misra. The couple is blessed with a daughter named Vaidehi Misra.

Life's Important Dates Of Neelesh Misra

Neelesh Misra Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

48 years, 0 month, 6 days old age Neelesh Misra will turn 49 on 05 May, 2022. Only 11 months, 23 days, 7 hours, 12 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Neelesh Misra has celebrated the total number of 48 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 48
    48
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%