Neeru Bajwa Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Neeru Bajwa

# 465 | Most Popular #37 |    Like
Profile Views : 2478
BIRTHDAY 26 August, 1982
BIRTH PLACE Comox , British Columbia
COUNTRY Canada
AGE (in 2018) 35 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 166 cm
in meters- 1.66 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 5”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 56 kg
in Pounds- 123.46 lbs
Last Updated on : March 8, 2018

Other Name: Neerujit Kaur Bajwa
Appearance: Punjabi Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

35 years, 8 months, 28 days old age Neeru Bajwa will turn 36 on 26 August, 2018. Only 3 months, 1 days, 19 hours, 53 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Neeru Bajwa has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%


About   Edit

One of the finest actresses of Punjabi Cinema, Neeru Bajwa was born on 26- August- 1980 Vancouver, Canada. She is Indian Film Actress who has a strong hold in the Punjabi Cinema. Additionally, she has also been a part of Television serials & has recently turned Producer.

Career

The ruling Diva of the Punjabi Film Industry, Neeru Bajwa is one of the most proficient actors of the Indian Cinema. She is the Queen of Pollywood and has done a considerable number of Punjabi movies. The actress has taken Punjabi Cinema to great heights and it is because of actors like her that the Punjabi Cinema is flourishing to a great extent.

Jatt and Juliet, Sardaar Ji, Jatt and Juliet 2, Dil Vil Pyaar Vyaar, Jihne Mera Dil Luteya, Mel Karade Rabba, Pinky Mogge Wali, Aa Gaye Munde UK de, are few of the movies which have marked success for the beautiful Punjabi girl. She has also won a number of awards for these movies. Her latest release includes Channo Kamli Yaar Di and Jindua. In addition to Punjabi, she has also acted in Bollywood films as well. She made her Bollywood film debut through Prince in the year 2010. After which, she appeared in a few more Hindi films such as Phoonk 2 and Special Chabbis. She will be next seen in the Punjabi film Laung Laachi which will be released soon.

The beautiful actress has also done Television- daily soaps and reality shows. From the year 1998, till date, the actress has been showered by success and fame because of her hard work and dedication.



Family Relatives and Relation

She was born to Late Jaswant Bajwa. She has two younger sisters named Sabrina Bajwa and Rubina Bajwa. She was previously married to actor Amit Sadh. The marriage, however, was short lived and they divorce soon after their marriage. She is currently married to Canadian businessman Harry (Harmikpal) Jwandha.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 36
Waist Size 28
Hip Size 36
Body Figure 36-28-36
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Dark Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Vancouver
Nationality Canadian
Religion Sikh
Address Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
School N/A
College N/A
Qualification School Dropout
Hobbies Dancing and Traveling
Marital Status Married
Debut Pollywood - Asa Nu Maan Watna Da (2004)
Bollywood - Prince (2010)
Best Movies Heer Ranjha (2009), Jihne Mera Dil Luteya (2011), Jatt & Juliet (2012), Jatt & Juliet 2 (2013), and Sardaar Ji (2015) among others
Best Friends Sagarika Ghatge

Favourites

Favorite Color Pink
Favorite Actress Madhuri Dixit
Favorite Actor Amitabh Bachchan , Hrithik Roshan
Favorite Movie Agneepath (2012)
Favorite Singer Gurdas Maan
Favorite Food Cheese Cake

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • She was born and brought up in Vancouver, Canada.
  • She featured in Atif Aslam's music video of the famous song "Hum Kis Galli Ja Rahe Hain".
  • She has set up her own production company called 'Outdoor Films'.
  • She did a cameo role in Neeraj Pandey's much acclaimed film Special 26.
  • She along with her ex-husband Amit Sadh participated in the dance reality show called Nach Baliye 1.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays