Neha Bajpayee Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Neha Bajpayee

# 244 | Most Popular #52 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 18 April, 1975
BIRTH PLACE Nanded , Marathwada , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 43 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aries
HEIGHT in centimeters- 180 cm
in meters- 1.8 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 55 kg
in Pounds- 121.25 lbs
Last Updated on : April 18, 2018

Other Name: Neha Bajpai, Shabana Raza
Appearance: Bollywood Tamil

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

43 years, 5 months, 1 day old age Neha Bajpayee will turn 44 on 18 April, 2019. Only 6 months, 29 days, 14 hours, 32 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Neha Bajpayee has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%

About   Edit

Neha Bajpayee was born on 18-04-1975 in Nanded, Marathwada in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Film Actress who known for her work in Bollywood and Tamil films.

Career

Neha Bajpayee, a Bollywood actress who has worked in very few movies. Her real name is Shabana Raza. She has not done as many movies to get famous but she did some work in her career to get noticed. She did her debut film with Bobby Deol, “Kareeb”. For her first movie, Shabana changed her name to Neha. Although the movie was a big flop at the box office she was remembered for her innocent looks in the movie. In 1998, her songs like “Chori Chori jab nazrein mili ” and “Dil Mera Chura Lo” were great hits sung by none other than Sanjeevani. After that, she did Fiza with Hrithik Roshan which was also a flop at the box office in 2000.
 
Actor Shammi Kapoor was having a guest role in her debut movie. After that, she was cast in “ Hogi Pyaar Ki Jeet ”opposite Ajay Devgan. The songs of Hogi Pyaar Ki Jeet like Tere Pyaar Main Mar Javan and Kaun Hai Jo were superhits of that time, after being in a strong comic role that movie was a flop at the box office. Her first hit movie was FIZA opposite Hrithik Roshan which also featured Jaya Bachchan and Karishma Kapoor as her elder sister. Her presence in the song AAJA MAAHIYA was very well noticed by the audience. She also tried her luck in the Tamil films but it also didn’t work and it was again a flop. She did movies like Muskaan, Karam, Aatma, Acid Factory, Rahul, and Ehsaas.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Neha Bajpayee's family, relatives;

She is married to veteran actor Manoj Bajpayee and has two children.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays