Congratulations Mumbai Indians (Winners of IPL 2019) South Africa ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 England ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Bangladesh ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 New Zealand ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 India ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Australia ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Pakistan ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Afghanistan ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Windies ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Sri Lanka ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019

Neha Pendse Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Neha Pendse

#105 | Most Popular #0 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 29 November, 1984
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 34 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 60 kg
in Pounds- 132.28 lbs
Last Updated on : September 22, 2018

Other Name: Nehha Pendse
Other Professions : Television Actress
Appearance: Bollywood Marathi

Neha Pendse Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

34 years, 5 months, 23 days old age. Neha Pendse will turn 35 on 29 November, 2019. Only 6 months, 6 days, 7 hours, 32 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Thursday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Neha Pendse has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%

Short Biography   Edit

Neha Pendse was born on 29-11-1984 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Film Actress & Television Actress.

Neha Pendse Complete Bio & Career

Neha did her studies from Mumbai. After her studies, she was keener to make her career in the entertainment world. She debuted in 1999 at the age of 15 from the film "Pyaar Koi Khel Nahin." Belonged to the non-filmy family she struggled a lot in the industry to establish herself. But she grabbed every single and even small opportunities those came across her way. She did not find her way in the Hindi films then she decided to move to another language cinema.

After failure to create magic at the box office and not getting the success in Bollywood films, she signed her first Telugu language film was Sontham in 2002, and the same year she did her debut Tamil film Mounam Pesiyadhe. In 1990, she made a debut on Tv from the serial "Captain House." Awaited a long time to enjoy the success. Her hard work paid her. She started getting the fame and her acting was acknowledged from her first hit movie in Marathi was Bhagyalakshmi.

Then after she appeared in Tamil,Telugu,Malyalam and Marathi films along with Tv soaps opera.But she became famous from her role on Like Ok’s show "May I Come In Madame" in which she played the role of Sanjana was highly praised by her fans as well as show audiences. According to an incidence happened before signing the show, the showmaker wanted her to lose the weight as per the character's demand. In addition, with full determination, she whopped out the weight in few months after doing pole dancing as well as yoga on a continuing basis.

She also appeared in the Kapil Sharma's show as an anchor, which aired on 25 Mar 2018. Nevertheless, the show could not run for a long time. In 2018, she entered the Bigg Boss season -12 as a contestant.



Neha Pendse Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Shubhangi Pendse and Vijay Pendse.

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Neha Pendse

  • In 2018, she entered in Bigg Boss house in the season -12 of the Colors channel popular show as a celebrity contestant.
  • She earned the popularity from the Life OK popular comedy show May I Come In Madam in which she played the character of Sanjana.
  • She has acted in Telugu, Hindi Malayalam, Tamil, and Marathi films.
  • In1999, She made her debut with the film Pyaar Koi Khel Nahin.
  • She also hosts the show " Family Time With Kapil Sharma" along with comedian Kapil Sharma.
  • She has also been the contestants of the reality shows like Entertainment Ki Raat and Comedy Dangal.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays