October 06, 2022

Neha Shetty (Actress) Biography, Age, Height, Boyfriend, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 3, 2022

Neha Shetty Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Neha Shetty was born on 20-06-1994 in Mangaluru in the state of Karnataka, India. She is an Indian Film Actress & Model who is known for her work predominantly in Telugu & Kannada cinema.


Other Name: Neha Sshetty
Other Professions: Model
Appearance: Telugu Kannada

Neha Shetty Complete Bio & Career

Neha Shetty was born and brought up in Karnataka. She attended Sophia HIgh school in her hometown. She is famous for her work in South Indian cinema. She used to participate in several beauty contests during her study. IN 2014, She participated in the Miss Mangluru beauty Pageant and left the stage as a winner. In 2015, she became the runner-up of the MIss South-Indian contest.

In 2016, she made her acting debut with the Kannada film Mungaru Male 2. It was a romantic film featuring Sophia and actor Ganesh. Next, she appeared in 'Mehbooba' directed by Puri Jagannadh in 2018. IN 2021, she appeared in the Telugu film Gully Rowdy as the lead actress. Her upcoming movie "Dj Tillu" is set to be released on 11-02-2022.

Neha Shetty Popular Videos

Neha Shetty Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father B. Hariraj Shetty
Mother Nimi Shetty
Sister Navami Shetty
Brother None
Boyfriend Not Know

She was born to B. Hariraj Shetty & Nimi Shetty. She has a sister named Navami Shetty. She is unmarried. She has been in the rumor two times for her relationships with Anirudh Ravichander and Akash Puri.

Life's Important Dates Of Neha Shetty

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Neha Shetty

  • Neha Shetty is an Indian actress famous for her work in South-Indian cinema.
  • She is the winner of the MIss Mangaluru beauty pageant in 2014.
  • She met with controversy during the promotion of her film Dj Tillu when a reporter asked a sexiest question about her to her co-actor Siddhu Jonnalagadda.
  • Her upcoming movie Dj Tillu is set to be released in February 2022.

Neha Shetty Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

28 years, 3months, 16 days old age Neha Shetty will turn 29 on 20 June, 2023. Only 8 months, 13 days, 6 hours,7 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Neha Shetty has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%