Neha Uberoi Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Boyfriend, Family, Wiki & More


BIRTHDAY 6 February, 1986
BIRTH PLACE Morristown , Morris , New Jersey
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2019) 33 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 61 kg
in Pounds- 134.48 lbs
Last Updated on : February 6, 2018

Other Name: Neha Uberoi Khangoora

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

33 years, 0 month, 10 days old age. Neha Uberoi will turn 34 on 06 February, 2020. Only 11 months, 20 days, 15 hours, 17 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Thursday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Neha Uberoi has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%

Biography   Edit

Neha Uberoi was born on 6th February 1986 in Morristown in the state of New Jersey, United States. She is an Indian-American Professional Tennis Player, Tennis Coach, Entrepreneur, and Wellness Blogger.

Career

She started her professional tennis career at the age of 9 when she along with one of her older sisters, Shikha, moved to Florida to learn tennis at the prestigious Saddlebrook Tennis Academy. She turned pro and made it to the professional tennis tour while she was just 16 and made it to the main draw of US Open and WTA doubles finals twice before hanging her boots in order to pursue further studies.
 
She completed her graduation from Princeton University. Neha applies a smart, no-nonsense approach to her work ethics, which is grounded in practical and inspirational policy to refine the mind and the body to produce superlative performance both at play and work.
 
A thorough professional tennis player, she quit the game after spending 6 years at the top level. Apart from tennis she established AcedUp, a college admissions tutoring and consulting business. She also takes time out of helping students and followers of her YouTube channel and smash-hit blog. Through this blog, she promotes healthy living and empowering her follower to acquire positive habits which will help them in gaining physical and mental results.
 
She is a role model for many, she now endorses for healthy living and excellence in academics and sports across the Indian and the US market. She is also the co-founder of South Asians in Sports. Through this foundation, she helps a number of South Asian athletes that work and play in sports.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Neha Uberoi's family, relatives;

Neha Uberoi was born to Mahesh Uberoi (actor Suresh Oberoi's Brother) and Madhu Uberoi. She has our sisters named Shikha Uberoi, Diya UberoiNimita Uberoi & Nikita Uberoi. Her sister Shikha is also a professional tennis player. She is a Cousin of Bollywood actor Vivek Oberoi and Akshay Oberoi. She is married to Karambir Khangoora in 2016 and together the couple is blessed with a daughter named Sahiba Kaur Khangoora.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 32
Waist Size 26
Hip Size 34
Body Figure 32-26-34
Skin Colour Wheatish
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Morristown, United States
Nationality American
Religion Hindu
Address Boca Raton, United States
School N/A
College Princeton University, New Jersey
Qualification Graduate in Sociology
Hobbies Playing and Doing Yoga
Marital Status Married
Debut Turned Pro in 2003
Salary N/A
Net Worth $12 Million
Official Website www.nehauberoi.com

Favourites

Favorite Color Black, Red
Favorite Sport Tennis, Football
Favorite Place London
Favorite Dress Slim Fit Shorts with Top or T-shirt
Favorite Food Salad

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Neha Uberoi

  • She is well versed in all these 3 languages, English, Spanish and Hindi.
  • Her father Mahesh manages her career.
  • To play Tennis, she took 6 years leave from Princeton University.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays