August 13, 2020

Neil Armstrong Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 5, 2018

Short Biography

Neil Armstrong was born on 05-08-1930 in Wapakoneta, Auglaize in the state of Ohio, United States. He was an American Astronaut, Engineer, Businessperson, Pilot, Voice Artist & Navy Officer.


Other Name: Neil Alden Armstrong
Other Professions: Engineer Businessperson Pilot Voice Artist Navy Officer
Neil Armstrong Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Neil Armstrong died on 25-08-2012 in Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio, United States. He died of Complications from cardiac surgery at age of 82.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
25 August, 2012 (Tuesday) Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio United States

Life's Important Dates Of Neil Armstrong

Neil Armstrong Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Neil Armstrong was 82 years & 20 days old age.