New Zealand ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 India ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Australia ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019

Neil Nitin Mukesh Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Neil Nitin Mukesh

#82 | Most Popular #23 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 15 January, 1982
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 37 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Capricorn
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 69 kg
in Pounds- 152.12 lbs
Last Updated on : January 9, 2019

Other Name: Neil Nitin Mukesh Chand Mathur, Neil Nitin Mathur
Appearance: Bollywood Tamil

Neil Nitin Mukesh Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

37 years, 3 months, 7 days old age. Neil Nitin Mukesh will turn 38 on 15 January, 2020. Only 8 months, 23 days, 10 hours, 30 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Friday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Neil Nitin Mukesh has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%

Neil Nitin Mukesh Popular Videos


Short Biography   Edit

Neil Nitin Mukesh was born on 15-01-1982 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Film Actor who best known for his work in Bollywood and Tamil films.

Neil Nitin Mukesh Complete Bio & Career

Neil received a Bachelor of Commerce degree from kindergarten Brown Lawns H in the UK and HR College. Then, despite being born into a singing family, he pursued a career in acting. During his " Times of India " interview, the actor said: " Though singing is my hobby, acting is my passion, the passion embraced by my grandfather, so my father continued his heritage and became a great singer of Indian Cinema.  Neal was trained at the Kishor Namit Kapoor Institute of Performing Arts for four months at the workshop and also trained by actor Anupam Kher. 
 
The thriller of 2007, Johnny Gaddar, was an action actor for the actor Ram Raghavan, and Neil Nitin Mukesh began his film career. Critics greatly appreciated his performance in this film. He was also nominated for the Filmfare Awards at the best new debut. The film appeared in the year 2009. In his film, AA Dekhe Jara Bipasha Basu had seen The film made an average company in the box office. The film's critics have given Neil mixed reviews. He appeared in Kabir Khan's New York film following this film. Besides that, the film also showed Katrina Kaif and John Abraham. The story of this film was based on terrorism. 
 
Neil's role of a supporting actor in this film that the audience and critics greatly appreciated. Neil has been nominated for his second best-supported actor in the Filmfare Awards. He was cast in Lafangi Parinde and Tera Kya Hoga Johnny in 2010. The two films were both dropped from the box office. The year 2011 He worked in many movies, but no movie could make him an extraordinary place in Hindi cinema. In 2015, Prem Ratna Dhan Pao in which he was cast alongside with the Salman Khan and Sonam Kapoor starring Barjatya film. In 2017, in a traditional Hindu wedding arranged by family elders, Neil married Rukmini Sahay. 


Neil Nitin Mukesh Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Neil Nitin Mukesh's family, relatives;

He was born to playback singer Nitin Mukesh and Nishi Mukesh. He is the grandson of playback singer Mukesh. He has a brother named Naman Nitin Mukesh and a sister named Neha Mukesh. He is married to Rukmini Sahay since 2017.

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Neil Nitin Mukesh

  • In 2007 through the critically acclaimed thriller Johnny Gaddaar, Neil made his debut in the Bollywood.
  • His notable roles in the films such as in Lafangey Parindey, 7 Khoon Maaf and David-2013.
  • He is the Grandson fo the Legendary singer Mukesh.
  • In 2014, he made his debut in Tamil cinema through the film Kaththi 's as the main antagonist.
  • He received the acting training from actor Anupam Kher as well as also from the Kishore Namit Institute Mumbai.
  • For the film Johnny Gaddaar he won the Apsara Film & Television Producers Guild Awards for the category of Best Actor in a Negative Role.
  • In 2015, he won the South Indian International Movie Awards for his role in the debuted Tamil film Kaththi for Best Actor in a Negative Role.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays