August 09, 2020

Nelly Furtado Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 1, 2018

Nelly Furtado Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Nelly Furtado was born on 02-12-1978 in Victoria, British Columbia, Canada. She is a Canadian Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Recording Artist & Film Actress.


Other Name: Nelly Kim Furtado
Other Professions: Songwriter Musician Recording Artist Film Actress
Nelly Furtado Wiki Link

Nelly Furtado Popular Videos

Nelly Furtado Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Antonio Jose Furtado and Maria Manuela Furtado. She has a brother named Michael Anthony Furtado and a sister named Lisa Anne Furtado. She was married to Demacio Castellon from 2008 to 2016.

Life's Important Dates Of Nelly Furtado

Nelly Furtado Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

41 years, 8 months, 7 days old age Nelly Furtado will turn 42 on 02 December, 2020. Only 3 months, 22 days, 7 hours, 7 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nelly Furtado has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%