September 29, 2022

Neville Chamberlain Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 17, 2018

Short Biography

Neville Chamberlain was born on 18-03-1869 in Edgbaston in the state of Birmingham, United Kingdom. He was a British Politician, Prime Minister, Businessperson & Chairperson.


Other Name: Arthur Neville Chamberlain
Other Professions: Prime Minister Businessperson Chairperson

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Neville Chamberlain died on 09-11-1940 in Heckfield, Hampshire, United Kingdom. He suffered from bowel cancer and died at age of 71.

DEATHDAY 9 November,1940 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE Heckfield, Hart, Hampshire
DEATH COUNTRY United Kingdom

Life's Important Dates Of Neville Chamberlain

Neville Chamberlain Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Neville Chamberlain was 71 years 7 months & 22 days old age.