Nia Sharma Biography, Age, Wiki & More


Nia Sharma

#98 | Most Popular #6 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 17 September, 1990
BIRTH PLACE Delhi
COUNTRY India
AGE (2018) 28 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 53 kg
in Pounds- 116.84 lbs
Last Updated on : September 17, 2018

Other Name: Neha Sharma
Other Professions : Soap Opera Actress Model

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

28 years, 2 months, 25 days old age. Nia Sharma will turn 29 on 17 September, 2019. Only 9 months, 4 days, 23 hours, 24 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Monday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nia Sharma has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

Biography   Edit

Nia Sharma was born on 17-09-1990 in Delhi, India. She is an Indian Television Actress, Soap Opera Actress & Model.

Career

Nia Sharma finished her graduation from "JIMS" (Rohini, Delhi) in Mass Communication. Neha Sharma was her actual birth name. She changed her name from "Neha to Nia" because her birth name seemed very common. She lives with her elder brother and mother. Her mother is a real inspiration for her as she stated in an interview, even she is her best friend also to whom she shares every experience of her life.
 
According to Top 50 Sexiest Asian Women list, Nia Sharma positioned at the third  in 2016 and also at the second position in 2017", as per by British-based Eastern Eye newspaper." "Kaali- Ek Agnipariksha" was "Nia Sharma" debut daily soap and her another subsequent proceed with the serial 'Behnein."In the reality show"The Player" in which she was having very shot( cameo) role. In 2011 Nia acted in "Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai" as a female Lead character by the name "Maanvi." In soap opera Jamai Raja in which she played the character of Roshni.
 
In the year 2017 Nia Sharma, in reality, show Fear Factor: Khatron Ke Khiladi and she finished on the position of top 5 finalists. Nia went to become bald for her onscreen appearance, and due to her most significant performance. In the year 2012, Indian Telly Awards, she became the emerging face of daily soaps, and she won the "(Best Actress Popular - Desh Ki Dhadkan)" award. In 2017, Vikram Bhatt web series Twisted  Nia role in "Twisted" as a character name "Alia Mukherjee" was more challenging as compared to her previous played characters in daily soaps.


Family Relatives and Relation

She was born to Usha Sharma. She has an elder brother named Vinay Sharma.

Body Measurements

Waist Size 26
Body Figure 33-26-33
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black
Breast Size 33
Hip Size 33

Personal Info

Home Town New Delhi
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address New Delhi, India
College Jagan Institute of Management Studies School (Delhi)
Qualification Graduate in Mass Communication
Hobbies Driving, Cooking, Skating & Shopping
Marital Status In a Relationship with Varun Jain
Debut Kaali – Ek Agnipariksha (2010)
Salary 80,000 per episode

Collections

Car Collections BMW X6

Favourites

Favorite Color Red
Favorite Food Rajma Chawal & Hakka Noodles
Favorite Place Miami & Brazil
Favorite Movie 50 First Dates, Return to the Blue Lagoon & Little Manhattan
Favorite Actor Colin Farrell
Favorite Actress Julia Roberts
Favorite Brand Guess, Dior, Zara & Forever New
Favorite Cuisine Continental, Indian & Italian Food

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Nia Sharma

  • She is a trained belly dancing.
  • On every day she changes her nail paint due to her habit.
  • She was hydrophobic, and she decided to overcome her fear by learning swimming.
  • She likes to listen to EDM (electronic dance music) songs.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays