December 09, 2019

Nic Westaway Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 20, 2018

Other Name: Nicholas Westaway
Other Professions: Television Actor Film Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Nic Westaway Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


30 years, 10 months, 19 days old age Nic Westaway will turn 31 on 20 January, 2020. Only 1 months, 10 days, 13 hours, 8 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nic Westaway has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%

Short Biography

Nic Westaway was born on 20th January 1989 in Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia. He is an Australian Actor. He is best known for his role of Kyle Braxton in Soap Opera Home and Away.

Nic Westaway Wiki Link

Nic Westaway Complete Bio & Career

He was innovative from a very young age and spent significant part of his childhood by getting involved in activities such as playing music including the piano and the guitar. Westaway also took a keen interest in sports and often participated in various games such as volleyball, basketball, and surfing. He completed his graduation from the Western Australian Academy for Performing Arts after adjourning a sports science degree from the University of Western Australia. After completion of his studies, it was acting in which he thought he will make a career.
 
He made his acting debut with the short film Running: A Western Australian Short. After which he made his appearance in a few more short films titled Bonsai and Happy Haven. In late 2011, he relocated to Sydney and passed the audition successfully and grabbed the role of character Kyle Braxton on the Seven Network soap opera Home and Away. He joined the show in 2012 and was a part of the show for almost four years before deciding to quit the show in April 2016. He is all set to star in science fiction movie, Neurogenesis along with two of his Home and Away co-stars Darcey Wilson and Marlo Kelly.
 
In addition to films and television, he has also appeared in music video of "Always". He played his co-star from Home and Away and singer, Samantha Jade’s love interest in the video.

Life's Important Dates Of Nic Westaway

Nic Westaway Popularity on Social Media