January 28, 2022

Nicholas D Agosto Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 17, 2017

Nicholas D Agosto Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Nicholas D'Agosto was born on 17-04-1980 in Omaha in the state of Nebraska, United States. He is an American Film Actor & Television Actor who  known for his work in Hollywood industry.


Other Name: Nick D'Agosto
Other Professions: Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Nicholas D Agosto Complete Bio & Career

He Graduated from Creighton Prep in Omaha, Nebraska. Director Alexander Payne, also an alumnus of the school, gave Nick his first break by casting him in "Election". He hired an agent after his sophomore year at Marquette, when the movie, "Election", came out. Decided to complete his undergraduate degree (double major in History and Theatre)at Marquette University, graduating in 2002, before pursuing his acting career full-time.
 
In preparation for his role of Ben in the movie, "Rocket Science", he and fellow actress, Anna Kendrick, studied with a college debate coach and attended a two-day debate camp in Baltimore to learn the terminology, understand how debaters stand, and how they breathe. To prepare for the part of Dr. Haas (Masters of Sex, 2013), in addition to reading the biography that Masters of Sex is based on, read "The Fifties" by David Halberstam. Also watched movies from the 1950s and documentaries on journalist Edward R. Murrow, which had individual footage of interviews with everyday people from that time period.
 
He appeared in multiple episodes of the television comedy "The Office" and the drama "Heroes"; in the former, he played Hunter, a youthful employee who may or may not be sleeping with his boss. Meanwhile, in "Heroes" he played West Rosen, a teenager with the ability to fly. Toward the end of the '00s, he once again portrayed a high schooler, this time in the comedy "Fired Up!," about male friends who sign up for cheerleader camp. The early 2011s saw him in "Final Destination 5" as the main character, a young man who narrowly escapes death, only to find it still pursuing him.
 
Directed a 10-minute play, "Hearts Beating Faster", as part of his Beginning Directing Class at Marquette Univeristy for the Fall, 2000 semester.
 
He is an active member at Antaeus Company in Los Angeles, and supports the charity "The Life You Can Save".

Life's Important Dates Of Nicholas D Agosto

Nicholas D Agosto Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

41 years, 9months, 11 days old age Nicholas D Agosto will turn 42 on 17 April, 2022. Only 2 months, 19 days, 21 hours,29 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nicholas D Agosto has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 7
    17%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    14%