October 27, 2020

Nick Carter Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 28, 2018

Nick Carter Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Nick Carter was born on 28th January 1980 in Jamestown in the state of New York, United States. He is an American Singer, Actor, Songwriter, Dancer, Author, Record Producer and Video Director. He is well known as a member of the pop group called the Backstreet Boys. His birth name is Nickolas Gene Carter.


Other Name: Nickolas Gene Carter, Nickolas Carter, Nickolas G. Carter, Nicky, Caos, Frack, Messy Marvin
Other Professions: Songwriter Film Actor Dancer Record Producer Author Music Video Director Television Actor Musician Philanthropist
Appearance: Hollywood
Nick Carter Wiki Link

Nick Carter Complete Bio & Career

As a child artist, he featured in several television advertisements. His main area of focus was his music and it was his mother who supported this by paying for his singing tuitions. His career took off after he passed the audition and became one of the members of the pop band Backstreet Boys in 1992.
 
The group’s first single, "We've Got it Going On", was released in 1995. It became an instant hit and after which they delivered hits after hits like I Want It That Way and Larger Than Life amongst several others. The latest song of the band was released in 2013 titled In a World Like This. He released his first solo album "Now Or Never" in 2002.
 
Apart from singing he also owns a boat racing team called 'Nick Carter Racing'. He is a licensed scuba diver. He was also voted as the Sexiest Man Of The World by famous magazine CosmoGirl.

Life's Important Dates Of Nick Carter

Nick Carter Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

40 years, 8 months, 29 days old age Nick Carter will turn 41 on 28 January, 2021. Only 3 months, 15 hours, 16 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nick Carter has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%