Nick Clegg Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Nick Clegg

#96 | Most Popular #8 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 7 January, 1967
BIRTH PLACE Chalfont St Giles , Chiltern , Buckinghamshire
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (2019) 52 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Capricorn
HEIGHT in centimeters- 185 cm
in meters- 1.85 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 72 kg
in Pounds- 158.73 lbs
Last Updated on : January 7, 2018

Other Name: Sir Nicholas William Peter Clegg
Other Professions : Writer

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

52 years, 1 month, 14 days old age. Nick Clegg will turn 53 on 07 January, 2020. Only 10 months, 16 days, 5 hours, 27 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Saturday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nick Clegg has celebrated the total number of 52 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 52
    52
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%

Biography   Edit

Nick Clegg was born on 07-01-1967 in Chalfont St Giles, Chiltern, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom. He is a British Politician, Writer and former Deputy Prime Minister of the United Kingdom.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Nick Clegg's family, relatives;

Nick Clegg was born to Nicholas P. Clegg (father) and Hermance van den Wall Bake (mother). He has a brother named Paul Clegg. He is married to famous Spanish lawyer MiMiriam Gonzalez Durantez. The couple has three sons named Miguel Clegg, Antonio Clegg & Alberto Clegg.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays