August 15, 2020

Nick Clegg Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 7, 2018

Nick Clegg Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Nick Clegg was born on 07-01-1967 in Chalfont St Giles, Chiltern, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom. He is a British Politician, Writer and former Deputy Prime Minister of the United Kingdom.


Other Name: Sir Nicholas William Peter Clegg
Other Professions: Writer
Nick Clegg Wiki Link

Nick Clegg Popular Videos

Nick Clegg Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Nick Clegg was born to Nicholas P. Clegg (father) and Hermance van den Wall Bake (mother). He has a brother named Paul Clegg. He is married to famous Spanish lawyer MiMiriam Gonzalez Durantez. The couple has three sons named Miguel Clegg, Antonio Clegg & Alberto Clegg.

Life's Important Dates Of Nick Clegg

Nick Clegg Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

53 years, 7 months, 8 days old age Nick Clegg will turn 54 on 07 January, 2021. Only 4 months, 22 days, 26 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nick Clegg has celebrated the total number of 53 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 53
    53
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%