June 05, 2020

Nick Frost Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 28, 2018

Other Name: Nicholas John Frost
Other Professions: Comedian Screenwriter Author Film Actor Film Producer Television Producer Radio Artist

Nick Frost Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


48 years, 2 months, 8 days old age Nick Frost will turn 49 on 28 March, 2021. Only 9 months, 22 days, 5 hours, 48 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nick Frost has celebrated the total number of 48 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 48
    48
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 8
    17%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%

Short Biography

Nick Frost was born on 28-03-1972 in Dagenham, Essex, United Kingdom. He is an English Television Actor, Comedian, Screenwriter, Author, Film Actor, Film Producer, Television Producer & Radio Artist.

Nick Frost Wiki Link

Nick Frost Complete Bio & Career

Frost studied at Beal High School. While he was taking acting lessons by working in videos such as 'Chris Carter and the Coverplan Challenge' and also a Dixon's group sales video just to fulfill his ambition of becoming an actor, he was also employed as a waiter during this time. Nick Frost: Acting Career Despite only doing occasional acting positions and working as an extra on the television series Big Train, Nick Frost was cast on Simon Pegg's and Edgar Wrights highly acclaimed and notable television series, Spaced.
 
Frost later worked alongside Dylan Moran, Tamsin Greig, and Bill Bailey to appear in two episodes of Black Books, a comedy focusing on a bookshop owner who hates his customers. Frost and Pegg collaborated again in 2004 to write and star in Danger! 50,000 Zombies a short spoof film based on Nick Frosts TV Series Danger! 50000 Volts. The short film focused purely on the subject of the living dead which inspired the release and writing of Shaun of the Dead.
 
Frost continued to play small television series roles such as: Look around You, Dirty Tricks and Green Wing, before being cast alongside Simon Pegg in the film Hot Fuzz. In 2011 Frost starred and wrote his debut feature film alongside previous friend and co-star Simon Pegg.
 
Teaming up with an all-star cast (including Pegg and Wright) in The Adventures of Tintin: The Secret of the Unicorn. The film was directed by world famous and critically acclaimed director Steven Spielberg and Produced by Peter Jackson who had a cameo appearance in Hot Fuzz. The film was nominated for one Academy Award and received another 33 nominations in different festivals and award ceremonies.

Nick Frost Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Frost was married to Christina Frost from 2008 to 2015. Together the couple was blessed with a son. 

Life's Important Dates Of Nick Frost