February 26, 2020

Nick Kroll Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 7, 2017

Other Name: Nicholas Kroll
Other Professions: Comedian Writer Film Actor Television Producer Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Nick Kroll Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


41 years, 8 months, 21 days old age Nick Kroll will turn 42 on 05 June, 2020. Only 3 months, 9 days, 21 hours, 3 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nick Kroll has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%

Short Biography

Nick Kroll was born on 05-06-1978 in the state of New York, United States. He is an American Television Actor, Comedian, Writer, Film Actor, Television Producer & Voice Artist.

Nick Kroll Wiki Link

Nick Kroll Complete Bio & Career

Nicholas J.Kroll is a burlesque comedian, consummate actor, writer and producer of American film industry. He was born to Lyn and Jules b Kroll in New York state. He is graduated from Georgetown University in 2001. 
 
The League is the series for which he is known the best. He has created the Kroll Show which was a comedy show and he was in the Starring of that show. He was esteemed for Breakout star of the year in 2013 for Just for Laughs comedy festival in Canada.
 
In 2011 Thank you Very Cool was one of his stands- up comedy special. He is a regular performer at the Upright Citizens Brigade Theater. He also has Co-hosted the Welcome to our Week program which was a stand-up show. He is seen in a lot of videos on Funny or Die website.in 2016 he was in a show named Oh, Hello as a character of Gill Faizon.
 
He co-starred the sitcom Cavemen which has sublimed his career. This program was based on Geico-insurance TV-commercials dramatis personae. He was also seen in The most important experience of my professional career. He has done a lot of comedy series. Reno 911!, John Oliver’s New York Stand-up show etc are some of his shows. He is also seen in some movies. He was starred in the movie A Good Old Fashioned Orgy. He s also seen films in Sausage Party, Dinner For Schmucks, Date Night, Get Him to The Greek, I love You Man etc. Along with actor, he was also a writer to Adult Beginners movie. 
 
He was also nominated for Denver Film Critics Society Award for best acting Ensemble for the movie I love you, man and people’s choice Award for Favorite Sketch Comedy TV show for the program Kroll Show. The House and Captain Underpants: the first epic movie etc are his recent movies for 2017.
 
During his leisure time, Kroll loves travelling and doing standup and often likes to eat Take 5 candy bars.

Nick Kroll Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Nick Kroll's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Nick Kroll

Nick Kroll Popularity on Social Media