Nick Nolte Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Nick Nolte

#100 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 8 February, 1941
BIRTH PLACE Omaha , Nebraska
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 77 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 185 cm
in meters- 1.85 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 85 kg
in Pounds- 187.39 lbs
Last Updated on : February 7, 2018

Other Name: Nicholas King Nolte, Nolte
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

77 years, 9 months, 5 days old age. Nick Nolte will turn 78 on 08 February, 2019. Only 2 months, 25 days, 15 hours, 26 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Saturday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nick Nolte has celebrated the total number of 77 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 77
    77
  • 12
    16%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 10
    13%

Biography   Edit

Nick Nolte was born on 8th February 1941 in Omaha, Nebraska, U.S. He is an American Film Actor, Model, Television Actor, Film Producer & Voice Artist who best known for his work in Hollywood industry. He is best known for his films such as Down and Out in Beverly Hills, 48 Hours, and The Prince of Tides.

Career

Nick Nolte enrolled at Arizona State University where he exhibited talent as a football player before being evicted for bad grades. He then relocated to Los Angeles and studied acting at the famous Stella Adler's Academy and Pasadena Playhouse. By the time he made his acting debut he was already thirty-five. He began with the much-acclaimed television series Rich Man, Poor Man in 1976.
 
Nick Nolte was at the peak of his career from the late 1970s to early 1990s and during this period he delivered several notable screen performances which include Who'll Stop the Rain, Heartbeat, 48 Hours, Down and Out in Beverly Hills. In 1991, The Prince of Tides. For his performance in the latter film, he was awarded a Golden Globe and an Oscar for Best Actor. 
 
He is well-known for his Deep husky voice.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Nick Nolte's family, relatives;

Nolte's Parents are Franklin Arthur and Helen Nolte.

Nick Nolte has been married four times: to Sheila Page from 1966 to 1970, to Sharyn Haddad from 1978 to 1983, and to Rebecca Linger from 1984 to 1994 and to Clytie Lane since 2016. From his third marriage with Rebecca Linger, he had a son named Brawley King Nolte. 


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays